All-State Awards
All-State Designation is given to the top 24 swims / dives from the TISCA, District, Regional and State Championship Meets
First Team All State - 1st through 8th Place
Second Team All State - 9th through 16th Place
Honorable Mention All State - 17th through 24th Place
Academic - 3.75/4.00 GPA
2017-2018
Category | Recipient | Event(s) |
---|---|---|
Second Team | KyAnh Truong | 50 Free 200 Freestyle Relay 200 Medley Relay |
Ashlyn Carroll | 200 Freestyle Relay 200 Medley Relay |
|
Sam Caro | 200 Freestyle Relay 200 Medley Relay |
|
Evelyn Ngo | 200 Freestyle Relay 200 Medley Relay |
|
Matthew Lane | 100 Breaststroke 200 Medley Relay |
|
Kyle Varozza | 200 Medley Relay | |
Staley Varozza | 200 Medley Relay | |
Joshua Louie | 200 Medley Relay | |
Baron Close | Diving | |
Honorable Mention | Ashlyn Carroll | 100 Fly |
KyAnh Truong | 100 Fly | |
Staley Varozza | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Cole Hebert | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Matthew Lane | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Kyle Varozza | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Alex Hao | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Academic | Jacob Stubbs | |
Ashlyn Carroll | ||
Abbey Truong | ||
Evelyn Ngo | ||
Avi Saini | ||
Eli Blinchevsky | ||
Annie Bowers | ||
Rory Gatson | ||
Emily Ngo |
2016-2017
Category | Recipient | Event(s) |
---|---|---|
First Team | Liam Tan | 200 Medley,Relay |
Matthew Lane | 200 Medley Relay | |
Staley Varozza | 200 Medley Relay | |
Kyle Varozza | 200 Medley Relay | |
Second Team | Liam Tan | 200 Individual Medley 100 Freestyle |
Matthew Lane | 100 Breaststroke | |
Baron Close | Diving | |
Honorable Mention | Ashlyn Carroll | 200 Medley Relay |
Grace Bradford | 200 Medley Relay | |
Samantha Caro | 200 Medley Relay | |
Angela Wang | 200 Medley Relay | |
Staley Varozza | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
LIam Tan | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Matthew Lane | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Kyle Varozza | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Academic | Jacob Stubbs | |
Ashlyn Carroll | ||
Mihai Cipleu | ||
Angela Wang | ||
Anne Feng | ||
Catherine Li | ||
Alexander Hao | ||
Rory Gatson | ||
Sofia Martinez |
2015-2016
Category | Recipient | Event(s) |
---|---|---|
First Team | Greg Raper | 200 Medley Relay 50 Freestyle |
Liam Tan | 200 Medley Relay | |
Adam Toler | 200 Medley Relay | |
Preston Varozza | 200 Medley Relay 100 Freestyle 100 Backstroke |
|
Second Team | Cole Hebert | 400 Freestyle Relay |
Greg Raper | 400 Freestyle Relay | |
Liam Tan | 200 Individual Medley 400 Freestyle Relay |
|
Preston Varozza | 400 Freestyle Relay | |
Honorable Mention | Ashlyn Carroll | 200 Medley Relay |
Claire Mahoney | 200 Medley Relay | |
Portia Perley | 200 Medley Relay | |
Angela Wang | 200 Medley Relay 100 Breaststroke |
|
Greg Raper | 100 Butterfly | |
LIam Tan | 100 Buterfly | |
Academic | Ryan Cain | |
Neil Chaudhury | ||
Billy Li | ||
Claire Mahoney | ||
Garret Mott | ||
Mayna Nguyen | ||
Liam Tan | ||
Adam Toler | ||
Angela Wang |
2014-2015
Category | Recipient | Event(s) |
---|---|---|
First Team | Ryan Larson | 400 Freestyle Relay |
Matthew Mahoney | 400 Freestyle Relay | |
Greg Raper | 400 Freestyle Relay | |
Preston Varozza | 400 Freestyle Relay 100 Backstroke |
|
Second Team | Andre Chan | 200 Medley Relay |
Matthew Mahoney | 200 Medley Relay 100 Backstroke |
|
Greg Raper | 200 Medley Relay | |
Preston Varozza | 200 Medley Relay | |
Honorable Mention | Ashlyn Carroll | 100 Butterfly 200 Medley Relay |
Maggie Chan | 200 Medley Relay | |
Ryan Larson | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Claire Mahoney | 200 Medley Relay | |
Matthew Mahoney | 100 Butterfly 100 Freestyle 200 Freestyle Relay |
|
Greg Raper | 200 Freestyle Relay | |
Preston Varozza | 200 Individual Medley 200 Freestyle Relay |
|
Angela Wang | 200 Medley Relay | |
Academic | Dhruva Athreya | |
Kelsey Beavers | ||
Andre Chan | ||
Maggie Chan | ||
Wilhelm Kang | ||
Hannah Larson | ||
Billy Li | ||
Claire Mahoney | ||
Matthew Mahoney | ||
Garrett Mott | ||
Mayna Nguyen | ||
Jason Oh |