2019-20 Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 8 | Weiss # | 11:00 am | W, 10-5 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 12 | VS Navarro # @ Nelson | 5:00 pm | W, 12-1 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 15 | Bowie # | 10:00 am | L, 9-8 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 17 | AT Lake Travis # | 4:30 pm | L, 15-1 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 21 | Bastrop # | 5:00 pm | W, 18-3 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 27 | VS Weiss # @ Weiss | 10:30 am | W, 9-3 | |
Pflugerville Tournament | ||||
VS Anderson # @ Weiss | 12:45 pm | W, 8-6 | ||
Pflugerville Tournament | ||||
Fri. 28 | VS Crockett # @ Hendrickson | 10:30 am | W, 19-1 | |
Pflugerville Tournament | ||||
VS Bowie # @ Hendrickson | 12:45 pm | T, 2-2 | ||
Pflugerville Tournament | ||||
Sat. 29 | VS Connally # @ Connally | 12:45 pm | W, 14-5 | |
Pflugerville Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 3 | VS Elgin @ Dell Diamond | 7:00 pm | W, 18-16 | |
Thu. 5 | VS Temple # @ Westwood | 10:00 am | W, 15-4 | |
Langerhans | ||||
VS Woodlands # @ Westwood | 7:00 pm | L, 14-6 | ||
Langerhans | ||||
Fri. 6 | VS SA Taft # @ Westwood | 10:00 am | L, 15-2 | |
Langerhans | ||||
VS JJ Pearce # @ Westwood | 7:00 pm | W, 11-6 | ||
Langerhans | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS Lake Travis # @ Westwood | 4:00 pm | L, 14-4 | |
Langerhans | ||||
Thu. 12 | VS Cedar Creek # @ Cedar Creek | 9:00 am | W, 14-5 | |
Dripping Springs Tournament | ||||
VS Bowie # @ Cedar Creek | 2:00 pm | L, 12-1 | ||
Dripping Springs Tournament | ||||
Fri. 13 | VS Lago Vista # @ Hutto | 2:00 pm | W, 9-4 | |
Dripping Springs Tournament | ||||
VS Hutto # @ Hutto | 7:00 pm | W, 6-0 | ||
Dripping Springs Tournament | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS Lehman # @ Bastrop | 10:00 am | ||
Dripping Springs Tournament | ||||
Tue. 17 | AT Hendrickson * | 7:00 pm | ||
Wed. 18 | Hendrickson * | 7:00 pm | ||
Thu. 19 | Vista Ridge * | 7:00 pm | ||
Tue. 24 | AT Vista Ridge * | 7:00 pm | ||
Fri. 27 | AT Round Rock * | 7:00 pm | ||
Sat. 28 | Round Rock * | 12:00 pm | ||
Tue. 31 | McNeil * | 7:00 pm | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | AT McNeil * | 7:00 pm | ||
Thu. 9 | AT Vandegrift * | 7:00 pm | ||
Tue. 14 | Vandegrift * | 7:00 pm | ||
Fri. 17 | Leander * | 7:00 pm | ||
Sat. 18 | AT Leander * | 12:00 pm | ||
Tue. 21 | AT Stony Point * | 7:00 pm | ||
Fri. 24 | Stony Point * | 7:00 pm | ||
Sat. 25 | Cedar Ridge * | 12:00 pm | ||
Tue. 28 | AT Cedar Ridge * | 7:00 pm |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Home events in bold