2018 Warrior Volleyball Schedule-Varsity
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS Cedar Park, Georgetown, Hays # @ Westwood | |||
Pre-Season Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Lake Travis, Rouse, Dripping Springs # @ Lake Travis | |||
Pre-Season Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 6 | VS Dripping Springs @ Dripping Springs | 5:00 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Pre-Season Match | ||||
VS Rouse @ Dripping Springs | 6:30 PM | W, 3-0 | ||
Pre-Season Match | ||||
Thu. 9 | VS Pflugerville @ Westwood | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-0 | Results |
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
VS TMI-Episcopal @ Westwood | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-0 | ||
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
VS Belton @ Westwood | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-1 | ||
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | VS Ellison @ Westwood | Pool Play - Day 2 | W, 2-0 | Results |
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
VS Lorena @ Westwood | Pool Play - Day 2 | W, 2-0 | ||
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
VS Cedar Park @ Westwood | Pool Play - Day 2 | W, 2-1 | ||
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS McNeil @ Westwood | Gold Bracket | W, 2-0 | |
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
VS Round Rock @ Westwood | Gold Bracket--Semi-Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
VS Antonian Prep @ Westwood | Gold Bracket--FINAL | L, 2-0 | Results | |
Westwood Showcase Tournament | ||||
Mon. 13 | VS Lake Travis @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Pre-Season Match | ||||
Tue. 14 | VS Cedar Park @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | L, 3-2 | |
Pre-Season Match | ||||
Thu. 16 | VS Ridge Point @ New Braunfels, TX | Pool Play - Day 1 | L, 2-0 | Results |
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
VS Warren @ New Braunfels, TX | Pool Play - Day 1 | L, 2-0 | ||
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
VS Bowie @ New Braunfels, TX | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-0 | ||
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
Fri. 17 | VS Incarnate Word @ New Braunfels, TX | Pool Play - Day 2 | W, 2-0 | Results |
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
VS Arlington @ New Braunfels, TX | Pool Play - Day 2 | L, 2-1 | ||
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
VS North Crowley @ New Braunfels, TX | Pool Play - Day 2 | W, 2-0 | ||
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
Sat. 18 | VS Katy @ New Braunfels, TX | Bronze Bracket | L, 2-0 | Results |
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
VS Vista Ridge @ New Braunfels, TX | Bronze Bracket | W, 2-0 | ||
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
VS Georgetown @ New Braunfels, TX | Bronze Bracket | L, 2-0 | ||
Fraulein VolleyFest | ||||
Tue. 21 | VS Leander * @ Leander High School | 6:30 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 23 | VS Shadow Creek @ LISD | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-0 | Results |
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
VS Mansfield @ LISD | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-1 | ||
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
VS Montgomery @ LISD | Pool Play - Day 1 | W, 2-0 | ||
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
Fri. 24 | VS Cypress Ranch @ LISD | Pool Play - Day 2 | L, 2-0 | Results |
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
VS The Woodlands @ LISD | Pool Play - Day 2 | L, 2-0 | ||
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
VS Rouse @ LISD | Pool Play - Day 2 | W, 2-0 | ||
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 | VS Dawson @ LISD | Bronze Bracket | L, 2-1 | Results |
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
VS Randall @ LISD | Bronze Bracket | L, 2-0 | ||
Volleypalooza Tournament | ||||
Tue. 28 | VS Round Rock * @ Round Rock High School | 6:30 PM | W, 3-2 | Recap |
Fri. 31 | VS Stony Point * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | W, 3-0 | |
SPONSOR NIGHT | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 4 | VS McNeil * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | W, 3-1 | |
FACULTY NIGHT | ||||
Fri. 7 | VS Cedar Ridge * @ Cedar Ridge High School | 6:30 PM | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 14 | VS Hendrickson * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | W, 3-0 | |
HEROES NIGHT | ||||
Tue. 18 | VS Vandegrift * @ Vandergrift High School | 6:30 PM | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 21 | VS Vista Ridge * @ Vista Ridge High School | 6:30 PM | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 25 | VS Leander * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | ||
FUTURE WARRIORS NIGHT | ||||
Fri. 28 | VS Round Rock * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | ||
DIG PINK NIGHT | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | VS Stony Point * @ Stony Point High School | 6:30 PM | ||
Fri. 5 | VS McNeil * @ McNeil High School | 5:30 PM | ||
Tue. 9 | VS Cedar Ridge * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | ||
STUDENT NIGHT | ||||
Tue. 16 | VS Hendrickson * @ Hendrickson High School | 6:30 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 19 | VS Vandegrift * @ Westwood | 5:30 PM | ||
PARENT NIGHT/ HOMECOMING | ||||
Tue. 23 | VS Vista Ridge * @ Westwood | 6:30 PM | W, 3-2 | |
SENIOR NIGHT | ||||
Tue. 30 | VS Westwood % @ Rudder High School (Bryan, TX) | 6:00 PM | ||
Bi-District Playoff | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
Area Playoff | ||||
Fri. 2 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
Area Playoff | ||||
Mon. 5 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
Regional Quarterfinal Playoff | ||||
Tue. 6 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
Regional Quarterfinal Playoff | ||||
Fri. 9 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
Regional Semi-Finals & Finals Playoff | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
Regional Semi-Finals & Finals Playoff | ||||
Fri. 16 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
State Semi-Finals & Finals | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT TBD % | TBD | ||
State Semi-Finals & Finals |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold