2018-19 JV Orange Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Pflugerville Weiss # @ Westwood 12:00 PM
  Home Scrimmage
Tue. 5 vs. Liberty Hill # @ Liberty Hill 6:00 PM
  Away Scrimmage
Sat. 9 vs. Bowie # @ Bowie 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 13 vs. WW JV Orange # @ Lake Travis 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 15 vs. Westlake # @ Westlake 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 21 vs. Bastrop @ Westwood 5:30 PM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Connally @ Westwood 3:00 PM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
  vs. Vandegrift @ Westwood 5:30 PM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Cedar Park @ Westwood 2:00 PM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
Thu. 28 vs. Rouse @ Dripping Springs Field of Dreams 3:00 PM
  Waves tournament
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Lehman @ Dripping Springs Field of Dreams 3:00 PM
  Waves tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Del Valle @ Dripping Springs Field of Dreams 11:00 AM
  Waves tournament
  vs. WW JV Orange @ Dripping Springs Field of Dreams 1:30 PM
  Waves Tournament
Thu. 7 vs. Pflugerville @ Westwood 11:30 AM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
  McNeil 4:30 PM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Cedar Park @ Westwood 11:30 AM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
  vs. Cedar Creek @ Westwood 4:30 PM
  Anderson & Westwood Tournament
Tue. 12 at Hendrickson * 7:45 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Hendrickson * @ Westwood 7:45 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Vista Ridge * @ Westwood 1:30 PM
Tue. 19 vs. Vista Ridge * @ Vista Ridge 7:45 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Round Rock * @ Round Rock 7:45 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Round Rock * @ Westwood 7:45 PM
Tue. 26 vs. McNeil * @ Westwood 7:45 PM
Fri. 29 vs. McNeil * @ McNeil 7:45 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Vandegrift * @ Vandegrift 7:45 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Vandegrift * @ Westwood 1:30 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Leander * @ Westwood 7:45 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Leander * @ Leander 7:45 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Stony Point * @ Stony Point 1:30 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Stony Point * @ Westwood 7:45 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Cedar Ridge * @ Westwood 7:45 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Cedar Ridge * @ Cedar Ridge 7:45 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event